Atlantic University Sport
U SPORTS Women's Rugby Award Winners and all-Canadians:

U SPORTS Player of the Year
2008 Ghislaine Landry, StFX
2007 Ghislaine Landry, StFX
U SPORTS Rookie of the Year
2006 Ghislaine Landry, StFX
2003 Ashley Ward, StFX
2000 Jodi-Lynn Powell, StFX
   
U SPORTS Coach of the Year
2013 Matthew Durant, Acadia
2012 Mike Cavanagh, StFX
2001 Mike Cavanagh, StFX
U SPORTS Student-Athlete and Community Service Award
2016 Kelsey Brumm, Acadia
2015 Lauren Chamberlain, UPEI
2014 Shanda Mosher-Gallant, UPEI
2010 Jamee George, StFX
   
U SPORTS All-Canadians
2018 First Team:
Hooker – Sarah Boudreau, Acadia
Flanker – Laura Pfleiderer, Acadia
Second Team:
Prop – Joanna Alphonso, StFX
No.8 – Olivia DeMerchant, StFX
Flyhalf – Gillian Bergsma, Acadia
Back – Alysha Corrigan, Acadia
2017 First Team:
Prop - Joanna Alphonso, StFX
Wing - June Beals, StFX
Second Team:
Hooker - Lauren Melanson, Acadia
2nd row - Harley Tucker, Acadia
Flanker - Danielle Wisen, Acadia
Wing - Alysha Corrigan, UPEI
2016 First Team:
Prop - Joanna Alphonso, StFX
Second Team:
Lock - Harley Tucker, Acadia
Wing - Breanna Allison, StFX
Fullback - Annie Kennedy, Acadia
2015 First Team:
P - Joanna Alphonso, StFX
L - Veronique Russell, Acadia
Second Team:
P - Holly Jones, UPEI
H - Catharine MacKeigan, StFX
FH - Sabrina McDaid, StFX
OC - Maddie MacKenzie, Acadia
FB - Alysha Corrigan, UPEI
2014 Back Row - Janna Slevinski, Acadia
2nd Row - Emma Taylor, StFX
2013 Centre - Jean Baker, Saint Mary’s
Fly - Emilie Chiasson, Acadia
Back - Janna Slevinski, Acadia
2nd Row - Emma Taylor, StFX
2012 Number 8 - Tyson Beukeboom, StFX
Fullback - Magali Harvey, StFX
Winger - Amanda Thornborough, StFX
2011 Number 8 - Tyson Beukeboom, StFX
Centre - Lisa Gauthier, StFX
Fullback - Magali Harvey, StFX
Lock - Allison Jordan, Acadia
2010 Prop - Asya Bartley, StFX
Number 8 - Tyson Beukeboom, StFX
Fullback - Magali Harvey, StFX
2009 Ghislaine Landry, StFX
Lisa Gauthier, StFX
Barbara MacDonald, Saint Mary's
2008 Ghislaine Landry, StFX
Tanya Boiteau, StFX
2007 Ghislaine Landry, StFX
Tamara Boiteau, StFX
Kaitlin Richard, UPEI
Megan Kinsman, Saint Mary's
2006 Ghislaine Landry, StFX
Donelle Gillis, Saint Mary's
2005 Andrea Burk, Acadia
Ashley MacDonald, UPEI
2004 Andrea Burke, Acadia
Jessica MacDonald, UPEI
2003 Genevieve Gay, Saint Mary's
2002 Danielle Goulet, StFX
Tara Pagnutti, Dalhousie
2001 Danielle Goulet, StFX
Shannon Atkins-Gillis, UPEI
2000 Deanna Bennett, StFX
Shannon Atkins, UPEI
Annie Barber, Acadia
Jaclyn Coady, UPEI
1999 Eryn Hessian, StFX
1998 Natalie Arsenault, St. Thomas
Katie Corrigan, StFX
Allison Crowe, Saint Mary's
Jane Mitchell, Acadia
 
 
 
 
Subway Nova Scotia Bell Aliant FibreOp TV1 CTV Budweiser
Westmont Hospitality Group Reebok-CCM Subway Nova Scotia Bell Aliant FibreOp TV1

View: Mobile | Desktop