2017-18 Subway AUS Championship Schedule

Atlantic University Sport annually awards
championships in 18 sports.

The 2017-18 schedule is below.

Sport  Site / Host Institution  Dates
SUBWAY AUS CHAMPIONSHIPS - FALL SCHEDULE
Women's Rugby AUS Semifinal
3rd place at 2nd place
October 20-22, 2017
Championship - SF Winner at 1st place
Defending Champions: StFX
October 27-29, 2017
M/W Cross Country
Championship Info
Host: Acadia University
Defending Champions:
StFX (M); Dalhousie (W)
October 28, 2017
Women's Soccer
Championship Info
Host: StFX
Defending Champions: StFX
November 2-5, 2017
Men's Soccer
Championship Info
Host: Cape Breton
Defending Champions: Cape Breton
November 2-5, 2017
Football AUS Semifinal
  
November 4, 2017
1st place
Defending Champions: StFX
November 11, 2017
 
Sport  Site / Host Institution  Dates
SUBWAY AUS CHAMPIONSHIPS - WINTER SCHEDULE
M/W Swimming Host: UNB (at Saint John, NB)
Defending Champions:
Dalhousie (M & W)
February 9-11, 2018
Women's Volleyball Host: Moncton
Defending Champions: Dalhousie
March 2-3 or 3-4, 2018
M/W Curling Host: UNB & Curl Atlantic
Location: Capital Winter CC (Fredericton, NB)
Defending Champions:
Memorial (M), StFX (W)
Feb. 8-11, 2018
Men's Volleyball
(Best 2-of-3 Series)
Game 1 (at 1st place)
Game 2 (at 2nd place)
Game 3 (at 1st place) *if necessary
Defending Champions: UNB
TBD (Weekend of Feb 23-25, 2018)
TBD (Weekend of Mar. 2-4, 2018)
TBD (Weekend of Mar. 9-11, 2018)
Women's Hockey Quarter-finals (Best 2-of-3 Series)  
Semifinals (Best 2-of-3 Series) All Dates / Times TBA
Championship (Best 2-of-3 Series)
Defending Champions: Saint Mary's
 
M/W Track & Field Host: Univ. de Moncton
Defending Champions:
Dalhousie (M); Dalhousie (W)
February 23-24, 2018
Men's Basketball
Championship Info
Host: AUS / Scotiabank Centre
Defending Champions: Dalhousie
March 2-4, 2018
Women's Basketball
Championship Info
Host: AUS / Scotiabank Centre
Defending Champions: Cape Breton
March 2-4, 2018
Men's Hockey Quarter-finals (Best 2-of-3 Series)  
Semifinals (Best 3-of-5 Series) All Dates / Times TBA
Championship (Best 2-of-3 Series)
Defending Champions: StFX
 

 



 

 

Subway Nova Scotia Bell Aliant FibreOp TV1 CTV Budweiser
Westmont Hospitality Group Reebok-CCM Subway Nova Scotia Bell Aliant FibreOp TV1

View: Mobile | Desktop