Atlantic University Sport
     U Sports Women's Hockey Award Winners and all-Canadians:

U Sports Player of the Year
(Brodrick Trophy)
2016-17 Sarah Bujold, StFX
2007-08 Brayden Ferguson, StFX
U Sports Rookie of the Year
2010-11 Alex Normore, StFX
2004-05 Courtney Schriver, Saint Mary's
2002-03 Lindsay Taylor, Saint Mary's
   
U Sports Coach of the Year
2016-17 Chris Larade, Saint Mary's
2015-16 Chris Larade, Saint Mary's
2006-07 Rhéal Bordage, Moncton
2005-06 Lesley Jordan, Dalhousie
2002-03 Lisa MacDonald, Saint Mary's*
*co-winner  
U Sports Student-Athlete Community Service Award
(Marion Hilliard Award)
2012-13 Kayla Blackmore, St. Thomas
2010-11 Andrea Switalski, Mount Allison
2009-10 Kaitlyn McNutt, Dalhousie
2005-06 Leah Kutcher, Dalhousie
   
U Sports All-Canadians
2016-17 First Team
F - Sarah Bujold, StFX
Second Team
F - Breanna Lanceleve, Saint Mary's
All-Rookie Team
None
2015-16 First Team
None
Second Team
F - Breanna Lanceleve, Saint Mary's
G - Emilie Bouchard, Moncton
All-Rookie Team
G - Rebecca Clark, Saint Mary's
D - Jessica McCann, St. Thomas
2014-15 First Team
None
Second Team
F - Alexa Normore
All-Rookie Team
F- Katryne Villeneuve, Moncton
2013-14 First Team
F - Alexa Normore, StFX
Second Team
D - Jenna Pitts, StFX
All-Rookie Team
F - Breanne Lanceleve, Saint Mary's
2012-13 First Team
None
Second Team
F - Alexa Normore
All-Rookie Team
G - Sienna Cooke, Saint Mary's
2011-12 First Team
F - Alexa Normore, StFX
D - Suzanne Fenerty, StFX
Second Team
None
All-Rookie Team
F - Marie-Pier Arsenault, Moncton
2010-11 First Team
F - Mariève Provost, Moncton
D - Suzanne Fenerty, StFX
Second Team
D - Laura Shearer, Dalhousie
F - Alex Normore, StFX
All-Rookie Team
D - Jenna Pitts, StFX
F - Alexa Normore, StFX
2009-10 First Team
F - Mariève Provost, Moncton
Second Team
None
All-Rookie Team
F - Abygail Laking, StFX
2008-09 First Team
F - Mariève Provost, Moncton
Second Team
None
All-Rookie Team
F - Jenelle Parent, UPEI
2007-08 First Team
F - Brayden Ferguson, StFX
Second Team
D - Marilynn Hay, StFX
All-Rookie Team
G - Kathy Desjardins, Moncton
F - Jocelyn LeBlanc, Dalhousie
2006-07 First Team
F - Mariève Provost, Moncton
Second Team
D - Marilynn Hay, StFX
All-Rookie Team
F - Mariève Provost, Moncton
2005-06 First Team
F - Courtney Schriver, Saint Mary's
Second Team
G - Emily Hobbs, St. Thomas
F - Rebecca Davies, StFX
All-Rookie Team
G - Terri Ryerson, UNB
D - Laura Grant, StFX
2004-05** First Team
F - Lindsay Taylor, Saint Mary's
Second Team
None
All-Rookie Team
F - Courtney Schriver, Saint Mary's
2003-04* First Team
None
Second Team
F - Lindsay Taylor, Saint Mary's
2002-03 F - Kerrie Boyle, Saint Mary's
2001-02 F - Tasha Noble, Saint Mary's
2000-01 F - Tasha Noble, Saint Mary's
D - Leanne MacDonald, StFX
1999-00 F - Guylaine Haché, Moncton
Notes:
*2003-04 was the first season U Sports honoured 1st and 2nd team All-Canadians separately. In previous years, All-Canadians were recognized as part of a single twelve-member team.
**2004-05 was the first season U Sports recognized an All-Rookie Team.
Subway Nova Scotia Bell Aliant FibreOp TV1 CTV Budweiser
Westmont Hospitality Group Reebok-CCM Subway Nova Scotia Bell Aliant FibreOp TV1

View: Mobile | Desktop