Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. September 25 vs. Regina # @ Brandon University Final L, 3-1
Sat. September 26 vs. Winnipeg # @ Brandon University Final L, 3-0
Wed. September 30 at UNB # Final L, 3-1
  (Pre-Season)
 
October
Thu. October 1 at UNB # Final W, 3-1
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. October 2 at Dalhousie # Final W, 3-2
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. October 3 at Dalhousie # Final L, 3-0
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. October 23 at UNB * Final W, 3-1
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Dalhousie
  at Memorial * Final W, 3-0
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Dalhousie
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-1
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Dalhousie
Sat. October 24 at UNB * Final L, 3-1
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Dalhousie
  at Memorial * Final W, 3-0
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Dalhousie
  at Dalhousie * Final W, 3-1
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Dalhousie
  at Memorial * Final W, 3-0
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Dalhousie
  at Dalhousie * Final W, 3-0
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Dalhousie
  at UNB * Final W, 3-1
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Dalhousie
 
November
Sat. November 7 at UNB * Final L, 2-0
Sun. November 8 at UNB * ^ L, 3-0
Sat. November 14 at Memorial * Final W, 3-0
Sun. November 15 at Memorial * Final W, 3-1
Fri. November 20 at Montreal * Final L, 3-0
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Sherbrooke
  at Laval * Final W, 3-1
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Sherbrooke
  at Sherbrooke * Final W, 3-0
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Sherbrooke
Sat. November 21 at Laval * Final L, 3-0
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Sherbrooke
  at Montreal * Final L, 3-1
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Sherbrooke
  at Sherbrooke * Final L, 3-1
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Sherbrooke
  at Montreal * Final L, 3-1
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Sherbrooke
  at Sherbrooke * Final W, 3-2
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Sherbrooke
  at Laval * Final L, 3-0
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Sherbrooke
 
December
Tue. December 29 vs. Dalhousie # @ Waterloo Final W, 3-2
  Warrior Holiday Tournament
Wed. December 30 vs. Waterloo # @ Waterloo Final L, 3-1
  Warrior Holiday Tournament
Thu. December 31 vs. Winnipeg # @ Waterloo Final W, 3-0
  Warrior Holiday Tournament
 
January
Fri. January 15 at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-1
Sat. January 16 at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-2
Fri. January 22 at Dalhousie * Final W, 3-1
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #3 at UNB (Currie Center)
  at Memorial * Final W, 3-0
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #3 at UNB (LB Main Gym)
  at UNB * Final W, 3-2
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #3 at UNB (Currie Center)
Sat. January 23 at Memorial * Final W, 3-0
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #3 at UNB (Currie Center)
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-1
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #3 at UNB (LB Main Gym)
  at UNB * Final L, 3-1
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #3 at UNB (Currie Center)
  at Dalhousie * Final W, 3-0
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #3 at UNB (Currie Center)
  at Memorial * Final W, 3-0
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #3 at UNB (LB Main Gym)
  at UNB * Final W, 3-2
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #3 at UNB (Currie Center)
Sat. January 30 at Memorial * Final W, 3-0
Sun. January 31 at Memorial * Final W, 2-0
 
February
Sun. February 7 at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-0
  (4-Point Match)
Mon. February 8 at Dalhousie * Cancelled
Fri. February 12 at UNB * Final L, 3-1
Sat. February 13 at UNB * Final L, 3-0
Fri. February 19 at Dalhousie * Final W, 3-0
  AUS Final (Match #1 - Best 2-of-3 Series)
Sat. February 27 at UNB * % Final W, 3-2
  AUS Final (Match #2 - Best 2-of-3 Series)
 
March
Fri. March 4 at Dalhousie * Final W, 3-1
  AUS Final (Match #3 - Best 2-of-3 Series) *If Necessary
Thu. March 10 vs. Saskatchewan * @ Ivor Wynne Centre - McMaster University Final L, 3-2
  CIS quarterfinal 3 - Quart de finale 3
Fri. March 11 vs. Waterloo * @ Ivor Wynne Centre - McMaster University Final W, 3-2
  CIS consolation 2 de SIC
Sat. March 12 vs. Laval * @ Ivor Wynne Centre - McMaster University Final L, 3-0
  CIS 5th place - 5e place
 
October
Thu. October 6 at UNB # Final W, 3-2
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. October 7 at UNB # Final W, 3-1
  (Pre-Season)
Sun. October 9 at Dalhousie # Final W, 3-1
  (Pre-season)
Mon. October 10 at Dalhousie # Final W, 3-1
  (Pre-season)
Wed. October 12 at Lakeland College # Final W, 3-0
  Exhibition
Thu. October 13 at Saskatchewan # Final L, 3-1
  Huskies Invitational
  at Winnipeg # Final W, 3-2
  (25-27, 14-25, 25-23, 25-22, 15-10)
Fri. October 14 vs. MacEwan # @ Saskatchewan Final W, 3-2
  Huskies Invitational
  vs. Nipissing # @ Saskatchewan Final L, 3-0
  Huskies Invitational
  vs. Manitoba # @ Winnipeg, MB 7:00 PM CDT
  Winnipeg Wesmen Tournament
Sat. October 15 vs. UNB # @ Winnipeg, MB 12:00 PM CDT
  Winnipeg Wesmen Tournament
  vs. MacEwan # @ Saskatchewan Final L, 3-1
  Huskies Invitational
  at Winnipeg # Final L, 3-1
  (21-25, 25-19, 25-18, 25-20)
Fri. October 28 at Laval * Final L, 3-0
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal
  vs. Sherbrooke * @ Montreal Final W, 3-0
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal
  at Montreal * Final L, 3-1
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal
Sat. October 29 at Sherbrooke * Final W, 3-0
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal
  at Laval * Final L, 3-1
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal
  at Montreal * Final L, 3-1
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal
  at Laval * Final L, 3-0
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal
  at Sherbrooke * Final L, 3-1
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal
  at Montreal * Final L, 3-0
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal
 
November
Sat. November 5 at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-0
Sun. November 6 at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-0
Sat. November 12 at Memorial * Final W, 3-0
Sun. November 13 at Memorial * Final W, 3-1
Fri. November 18 at UNB * Final W, 3-2
Sat. November 19 at UNB * Final W, 3-2
 
December
Wed. December 28 at UNB # Final W, 3-1
  Exhibition
Thu. December 29 vs. Ryerson # @ University of Waterloo Final W, 3-0
  Waterloo Warriors Tournament
  at UNB # Final W, 3-2
  (Exhibition)
Fri. December 30 at UNB # Final W, 3-0
  (Exhibition)
  vs. Waterloo # @ University of Waterloo Final W, 3-0
  Waterloo Warriors Tournament
Sat. December 31 vs. Brandon # @ University of Waterloo Final L, 3-0
  Waterloo Warriors Tournament
 
January
Fri. January 13 at Memorial * Final W, 3-0
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Dalhousie
  at UNB * Final W, 3-1
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Dalhousie
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-1
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Dalhousie
Sat. January 14 at Memorial * Final W, 3-0
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Dalhousie
  at UNB * Final L, 3-1
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Dalhousie
  at Dalhousie * Final W, 3-1
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Dalhousie
  at UNB * Final W, 3-1
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Dalhousie
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-0
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Dalhousie
  at Memorial * Final W, 3-0
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Dalhousie
Sat. January 21 at UNB * Final L, 3-1
Sun. January 22 at UNB * Final L, 3-0
Fri. January 27 at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-0
Sat. January 28 at Dalhousie * Final W, 3-1
 
February
Sat. February 4 at Memorial * Final W, 3-0
Sun. February 5 at Memorial * Final W, 3-1
Fri. February 10 at Montreal * Final W, 3-2
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #3 at Laval
  at Sherbrooke * Final L, 3-2
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #3 at Laval
  at Laval * Final L, 3-2
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #3 at Laval
Sat. February 11 at Sherbrooke * Final W, 3-0
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #3 at Laval
  at Montreal * Final L, 3-2
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #3 at Laval
  at Laval * Final L, 3-1
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #3 at Laval
  at Sherbrooke * Final W, 3-0
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #3 at Laval
  at Montreal * Final L, 3-0
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #3 at Laval
  at Laval * Final L, 3-0
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #3 at Laval
Sat. February 25 at Dalhousie * % Final W, 3-0
  AUS Final - Match 1 (Best 2-of-3)
 
March
Sat. March 4 at UNB * % Final L, 3-1
  AUS Final - Match 2 (Best 2-of-3)
Fri. March 17 at UBC Final L, 3-1
  Game D
Sat. March 18 at Manitoba Final L, 3-0
  Loser Game C vs Loser Game D
 
September
Wed. September 27 at UNB # Final W, 3-1
  (Pre-season)
Thu. September 28 at UNB # Final W, 3-2
  (Pre-season) at LB Gym
Fri. September 29 at Dalhousie # Final L, 3-0
  (Pre-season)
Sat. September 30 at Dalhousie # Final W, 3-2
  (Pre-season)
 
October
Sun. October 1 at Dalhousie # Final W, 3-2
  (Pre-season)
Fri. October 27 at UNB * Final W, 3-0
  AUS / RSEQ Interlock Tournament #1 at Dalhousie
  at Dalhousie * Final W, 3-2
  AUS / RSEQ Interlock Tournament #1 at Dalhousie
Sat. October 28 at UNB * Final L, 3-2
  AUS / RSEQ Interlock Tournament #1 at Dalhousie
  at Dalhousie * Final W, 3-0
  AUS / RSEQ Interlock Tournament #1 at Dalhousie
  at UNB * Final W, 3-1
  AUS / RSEQ Interlock Tournament #1 at Dalhousie
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-0
  AUS / RSEQ Interlock Tournament #1 at Dalhousie
 
November
Sat. November 11 at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-1
Sun. November 12 at Dalhousie * Final W, 3-1
Sat. November 18 at UNB * Final L, 3-2
 
December
Thu. December 28 at Winnipeg # 7:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg Tournament
Fri. December 29 vs. Western # @ Winnipeg 12:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg Tournament
  vs. Manitoba # @ Winnipeg 7:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg Tournament
 
January
Fri. January 5 vs. Queen's # @ York Excalibur Tournament 12:00 PM EST
  vs. Fanshawe College # @ York Excalibur Tournament 6:00 PM EST
Sat. January 6 vs. Windsor # @ York Excalibur Tournament 12:00 PM EST
  vs. York # @ York Excalibur Tournament 4:00 PM EST
Fri. January 12 at Dalhousie * 5:00 PM AST
  AUS / RSEQ Interlock Tournament #2 at UNB
  at UNB * 6:30 PM AST
  AUS / RSEQ Interlock Tournament #2 at UNB
Sat. January 13 at Dalhousie * 11:00 AM AST
  AUS / RSEQ Interlock Tournament #2 at UNB
  at UNB * 12:30 PM AST
  AUS / RSEQ Interlock Tournament #2 at UNB
  at Dalhousie * 6:00 PM AST
  AUS / RSEQ Interlock Tournament #2 at UNB
  at UNB * 7:30 PM AST
  AUS / RSEQ Interlock Tournament #2 at UNB
Sat. January 27 at UNB * 7:30 PM AST
Sun. January 28 at UNB * 2:30 PM AST
 
February
Sat. February 3 at Dalhousie * 7:30 PM AST
Fri. February 9 at Laval * 5:30 PM EST
  AUS / RSEQ Interlock Tournament #3 at Sherbrooke
  at Sherbrooke * 7:30 PM EST
  AUS / RSEQ Interlock Tournament #3 at Sherbrooke
Sat. February 10 at Laval * 10:00 AM EST
  AUS / RSEQ Interlock Tournament #3 at Sherbrooke
  at Montreal * 11:30 AM EST
  AUS / RSEQ Interlock Tournament #3 at Sherbrooke
  at Montreal * 6:00 PM EST
  AUS / RSEQ Interlock Tournament #3 at Sherbrooke
  at Sherbrooke * 7:30 PM EST
  AUS / RSEQ Interlock Tournament #3 at Sherbrooke
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Postseason
Subway Nova Scotia Bell Aliant FibreOp TV1 CTV Budweiser
Westmont Hospitality Group Reebok-CCM Subway Nova Scotia Bell Aliant FibreOp TV1

View: Mobile | Desktop