2017 Subway AUS Swimming Championships

Hosted by UPEI (Feb. 10-12, 2017)

(All events are at the Bell Aliant Centre)

ADDRESS:
550 University Avenue
Charlottetown, PE
C1A 4P3

TICKET INFO

The 2017 Subway AUS swimming championship will be free to attend.

WEBCASTING & LIVE RESULTS:

All championship events will be webcast live at www.AUStv.ca.
Live results can be found here: TBD

TELEVISION:

Finals will also be televised live on Bell Aliant Fibe TV1 (Channel 1 / 401).

2017 CHAMPIONSHIP SCHEDULE:

Friday, February 10, 2017  
Morning Warm-up: 8:30-9:50 AM
Preliminaries: (Start at 10:00am)  
Order Event Number   Event  
1. 1.   Women's 200m Freestyle - PRELIM  
2. 2.   Men's 200m Freestyle - PRELIM  
3. 3.   Women's 50m Backstroke - PRELIM  
4. 4.   Men's 50m Backstroke - PRELIM  
5. 5.   Women's 100m Breaststroke - PRELIM  
6. 6.   Men's 100m Breaststroke - PRELIM  
7. 7.   Women's 100m Butterfly - PRELIM  
8. 8.   Men's 100m Butterfly - PRELIM  
9. 9.   Women's 400m IM - PRELIM  
10. 10.   Men's 400m IM - PRELIM  
   
Afternoon warm-up: 4:15-5:50 PM
Opening Ceremony: 5:50 PM
Finals: (Start at 6:00pm)  
Order Event Number Gun Time - Finals Event  
11. 1. 6:00 PM Women's 200m Freestyle - FINAL  
12. 2. 6:10 PM Men's 200m Freestyle - FINAL  
13. 3. 6:20 PM Women's 50m Backstroke - FINAL  
14. 4. 6:30 PM Men's 50m Backstroke - FINAL  
15. 5. 6:40 PM Women's 100m Breaststroke - FINAL  
16. 6. 6:50 PM Men's 100m Breaststroke - FINAL  
17. 7. 7:00 PM Women's 100m Butterfly - FINAL  
18. 8. 7:10 PM Men's 100m Butterfly - FINAL  
19. 9. 7:20 PM Women's 400m IM - FINAL  
20. 10. 7:30 PM Men's 400m IM - FINAL  
21. 11. 7:50 PM Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay - FINAL  
22. 12. 8:00 PM Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay - FINAL  
   
Saturday February 11, 2017  
Morning Warm-up: 8:30-9:50 AM
Preliminaries: (Start at 11:00am)
Order Event Number   Event  
1. 13.   Women's 100m Backstroke - PRELIM  
2. 14.   Men's 100m Backstroke - PRELIM  
3. 15.   Women's 50m Butterfly - PRELIM  
4. 16.   Men's 50m Butterfly - PRELIM  
5. 17.   Women's 400m Freestyle - PRELIM  
6. 18.   Men's 400m Freestyle - PRELIM  
7. 19.   Women's 200m Breaststroke - PRELIM  
8. 20.   Men's 200m Breaststroke - PRELIM  
9. 21.   Women's 50m Freestyle - PRELIM  
10. 22.   Men's 50m Freestyle - PRELIM  
11. 23.   Women's 200m Butterfly - PRELIM  
12. 24.   Men's 200m Butterfly - PRELIM  
   
Afternoon warm-up: 4:15-5:50 PM
Finals: (Start at 6:00pm)
Order Event Number Gun Time - Finals Event  
13. 13. 6:00 PM Women's 100m Backstroke - FINAL  
14. 14. 6:10 PM Men's 100m Backstroke - FINAL  
15. 15. 6:20 PM Women's 50m Butterfly - FINAL  
16. 16. 6:30 PM Men's 50m Butterfly - FINAL  
17. 17. 6:40 PM Women's 400m Freestyle - FINAL  
18. 18. 6:50 PM Men's 400m Freestyle - FINAL  
19. 19. 7:00 PM Women's 200m Breaststroke - FINAL  
20. 20. 7:10 PM Men's 200m Breaststroke - FINAL  
21. 21. 7:20 PM Women's 50m Freestyle - FINAL  
22. 22. 7:30 PM Men's 50m Freestyle - FINAL  
23. 23. 7:40 PM Women's 200m Butterfly - FINAL  
24. 24. 7:50 PM Men's 200m Butterfly - FINAL  
25. 25. 8:00 PM Women's 4x200m Free relay - FINAL  
26. 26. 8:10 PM Men's 4x200m Free relay - FINAL  
   
Sunday, February 12, 2017  
Morning Warm-up: 8:30-9:50 AM
Preliminaries: (Start at 12:00am)
Order Event Number   Event  
1. 27.   Women's 800m Freestyle - PRELIM  
2. 28.   Men's 50m Breaststroke - PRELIM  
3. 29.   Women's 50m Breaststroke - PRELIM  
4. 30.   Men's 200m Backstroke - PRELIM  
5. 31.   Women's 200m Backstroke - PRELIM  
6. 32.   Men's 100m Freestyle - PRELIM  
7. 33.   Women's 100m Freestyle - PRELIM  
8. 34.   Men's 200m IM - PRELIM  
9. 35.   Women's 200m IM - PRELIM  
10. 36.   Men's 1500m Freestyle - PRELIM  
   
Afternoon warm-up: 4:15-5:50 PM
Finals: (Start at 6:00pm)
Order Event Number Gun Time - Finals Event  
11. 27. 6:00 PM Women's 800m Freestyle - FINAL (Top 8)  
12. 28. 6:10 PM Men's 50m Breaststroke - FINAL  
13. 29. 6:20 PM Women's 50m Breaststroke - FINAL  
14. 30. 6:30 PM Men's 200m Backstroke - FINAL  
15. 31. 6:40 PM Women's 200m Backstroke - FINAL  
16. 32. 6:50 PM Men's 100m Freestyle - FINAL  
17. 33. 7:00 PM Women's 100m Freestyle - FINAL  
18. 34. 7:10 PM Men's 200m IM - FINAL  
19. 35. 7:20 PM Women's 200m IM - FINAL  
20. 36. 7:30 PM Men's 1500m Freestyle - FINAL (Top 8)  
21. 37. 8:00 PM Women's 4x100m Medley Relay - FINAL  
22. 38. 8:00 PM Men's 4x100m Medley Relay - FINAL  

Special Thanks to our AUS Championship Partners:

 




 

Subway Nova Scotia Bell Aliant FibreOp TV1 CTV Budweiser
Westmont Hospitality Group Reebok-CCM Subway Nova Scotia Bell Aliant FibreOp TV1

View: Mobile | Desktop