Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. September 18 at Dalhousie # Final W, 6-1
  (Pre-Season)
  at StFX # Final W, 5-1
  (Pre-Season)
  at UNB # Final L, 6-3
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. September 19 at Saint Mary's # Final L, 7-1
  (Pre-Season)
Mon. September 21 at UNB # Final L, 8-3
  (Pre-Season)
Tue. September 22 at Moncton # Final W, 6-3
  (Pre-Season)
Wed. September 23 vs. Saint Mary's # @ Bridgewater, N.S. Final L, 5-3
  (Pre-Season)
Thu. September 24 vs. St. Thomas # @ Fredericton,NB Final W, 5-0
Fri. September 25 at Acadia # Final L, 4-3
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. StFX # @ New Glasgow Final Shootout - Home L, 4-3
  (Pre-Season)
  at UPEI # Final - OT L, 3-2
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Dalhousie # @ Springhill, NS Final W, 5-2
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. September 26 vs. UNB # @ Truro, N.S. Final L, 6-2
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Saint Mary's # @ Bridgewater, N.S. Final L, 5-3
  (Pre-Season)
  at Acadia # Final L, 3-1
  (Pre-Season)
  at UPEI # Final L, 2-1
  (Pre-Season)
Sun. September 27 vs. Moncton # @ Shediac, N.B. Final L, 5-2
  (Pre-Season)
 
October
Thu. October 1 at Portland Pirates # Final W, 5-3
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. October 2 at Saint Mary's # Final L, 2-0
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. October 3 at Boston University # Final L, 4-2
  (Pre-Season)
  at Saint Mary's # Final W, 3-2
  (Pre-Season)
  at Rensselaer # Final - OT W, 3-2
  (Pre-Season)
  at Boston College # Final W, 5-2
  (Pre-Season)
  at Merrimack College # Final L, 4-1
  (Pre-Season)
  at UMass-Amherst # Final L, 4-0
  (Pre-Season)
Sun. October 4 at Sacred Heart # Final W, 5-3
  (Pre-Season)
  at Quinnipiac # Final L, 3-1
  (Pre-Season)
  at Vermont # Final W, 2-1
  (Pre-Season)
  at University of New Hampsire # Final L, 6-4
  (Pre-Season)
  at UMass-Lowell # Final L, 3-2
  (Pre-Season)
Thu. October 8 at Moncton * Final L, 4-1
  Aréna J.-Louis-Lévesque
Sat. October 10 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 4-1
  Halifax Forum
  at Acadia * Final W, 3-1
  Andrew H. McCain Arena
  at UNB * Final L, 8-2
  Aitken Centre
Fri. October 16 at UPEI * Final L, 4-1
  MacLauchlan Arena
  at Acadia * Final - OT L, 4-3
  Andrew H. McCain Arena
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 6-1
  Halifax Forum
  at UNB * Final - OT L, 4-3
  Aitken Centre
Sat. October 17 at UNB * Final L, 3-2
  Aitken Centre
  at UPEI * Final L, 5-3
  MacLauchlan Arena
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 4-3
  Halifax Forum
  at Acadia * Final L, 4-0
  Andrew H. McCain Arena
Wed. October 21 at Dalhousie * Final Shootout - Home L, 4-3
  Halifax Forum
  at Moncton * Final L, 4-2
  Aréna J.-Louis-Lévesque
  at StFX * Final L, 5-3
  Charles V. Keating Centre
  at St. Thomas * Final W, 5-1
  Grant-Harvey Centre
Fri. October 23 at StFX * Final - OT L, 5-4
  Charles V. Keating Centre
  at Saint Mary's * Final W, 5-2
  Halifax Forum
  at St. Thomas * Final W, 4-1
  Grant-Harvey Centre
  at Maine # Final W, 5-1
  (Exhibition)
  at Harvard # Final L, 3-1
  (Exhibition)
Sat. October 24 at Dartmouth College # Final L, 7-0
  (Exhibition)
  at Harvard # Final T, 3-3
  (Exhibition)
Fri. October 30 at Dalhousie * Final W, 4-2
  Halifax Forum
  at UNB * Final Shootout - Away W, 3-2
  Aitken Centre
  at StFX * Final L, 5-3
  Charles V. Keating Centre
  at UPEI * Final W, 4-2
  MacLauchlan Arena
Sat. October 31 at StFX * Final - OT W, 6-5
  Charles V. Keating Centre
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 5-1
  Halifax Forum
  at UNB * Final L, 5-2
  Aitken Centre
  at UPEI * Final W, 4-1
  MacLauchlan Arena
 
November
Wed. November 4 at UPEI * Final L, 5-3
  MacLauchlan Arena
  at Saint Mary's * Final W, 4-1
  Halifax Forum
  at UNB * Final L, 11-2
  Aitken Centre
  at Acadia * Final - OT L, 3-2
  Andrew H. McCain Arena
Fri. November 6 at StFX * Final L, 4-2
  Charles V. Keating Centre
  at UNB * Final L, 5-1
  Aitken Centre
  at UPEI * Final L, 5-3
  MacLauchlan Arena
Sat. November 7 at UPEI * Final W, 4-2
  MacLauchlan Arena
Wed. November 11 at Dalhousie * Final W, 5-3
  Halifax Forum
Fri. November 13 at Saint Mary's * Final - OT W, 3-2
  Halifax Forum
  at Moncton * Final L, 6-1
  Aréna J.-Louis-Lévesque
  at Acadia * Final - OT L, 4-3
  Andrew H. McCain Arena
  at St. Thomas * Final W, 4-1
  Grant-Harvey Centre
Sat. November 14 at St. Thomas * Final Shootout - Away W, 1-0
  Grant-Harvey Centre
  at Moncton * Final W, 4-1
  Aréna J.-Louis-Lévesque
  at Acadia * Final - OT L, 6-5
  Andrew H. McCain Arena
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 4-2
  Halifax Forum
Fri. November 20 at StFX * Final L, 6-5
  Charles V. Keating Centre
  at St. Thomas * Final Shootout - Home L, 2-1
  Grant-Harvey Centre
  at Moncton * Final W, 4-3
  Aréna J.-Louis-Lévesque
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 6-3
  Halifax Forum
Sat. November 21 at Dalhousie * Final W, 5-1
  Halifax Forum
  at St. Thomas * Final W, 12-2
  Grant-Harvey Centre
  at Moncton * Final - OT W, 3-2
  Aréna J.-Louis-Lévesque
  at StFX * Final W, 2-1
  Charles V. Keating Centre
Wed. November 25 at Acadia * Final L, 3-1
  Andrew H. McCain Arena
  at St. Thomas * Final W, 5-4
  Grant-Harvey Centre
  at Moncton * Final L, 7-4
  Aréna J.-Louis-Lévesque
  at Dalhousie * Final W, 4-1
  Halifax Forum
Fri. November 27 at UNB * Final L, 4-1
  Aitken Centre
  at Acadia * Final L, 5-1
  Andrew H. McCain Arena
Sat. November 28 at UPEI * Final L, 4-3
  MacLauchlan Arena
  at Saint Mary's * Final W, 2-1
  Halifax Forum
 
January
Sat. January 2 at UNB # Final L, 7-3
  (Exhibition)
Sun. January 3 at UNB # Final L, 5-1
  (Exhibition)
  at St. Thomas # Final W, 4-3
  (Exhibition)
Fri. January 8 at UPEI * Final - OT W, 5-4
  MacLauchlan Arena
  at UNB * Final L, 4-0
  Aitken Centre
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 4-1
  Halifax Forum
  at Acadia * Final L, 7-2
  Andrew H. McCain Arena
Sat. January 9 at Acadia * Final L, 8-2
  Andrew H. McCain Arena
  at UPEI * Final - OT L, 2-1
  MacLauchlan Arena
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 7-0
  Halifax Forum
  at UNB * Final L, 6-2
  Aitken Centre
Fri. January 15 at Moncton * Final W, 8-0
  Aréna J.-Louis-Lévesque
  at Dalhousie * Final W, 2-0
  Halifax Forum
  at StFX * Final L, 5-2
  Charles V. Keating Centre
  at St. Thomas * Final W, 3-2
  Grant-Harvey Centre
Sat. January 16 at Moncton * Final - OT L, 4-3
  Aréna J.-Louis-Lévesque
  at St. Thomas * Final W, 6-3
  Grant-Harvey Centre
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 4-1
  Halifax Forum
  at StFX * Final - OT W, 3-2
  Charles V. Keating Centre
Tue. January 19 at Dalhousie * Final W, 5-2
  Halifax Forum
Fri. January 22 at Acadia * Final W, 3-1
  Andrew H. McCain Arena
  at Saint Mary's * Final W, 6-5
  Halifax Forum
  at Moncton * Final W, 6-3
  Aréna J.-Louis-Lévesque
  at St. Thomas * Final Shootout - Home L, 4-3
  Grant-Harvey Centre
Sat. January 23 at Moncton * Final W, 6-1
  Aréna J.-Louis-Lévesque
  at Acadia * Final W, 4-0
  Andrew H. McCain Arena
  at St. Thomas * Final W, 5-1
  Grant-Harvey Centre
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 4-2
  Halifax Forum
Wed. January 27 at Dalhousie * Final W, 5-4
  Halifax Forum
  at Acadia * Final L, 3-2
  Andrew H. McCain Arena
  at UPEI * Final W, 4-2
  MacLauchlan Arena
  at UNB * Final L, 8-2
  Aitken Centre
Fri. January 29 at Dalhousie * Final L, 4-1
  Scotiabank Centre
  at Moncton * Final L, 6-2
  Aréna J.-Louis-Lévesque
  at UNB * Final L, 2-1
  Aitken Centre
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 4-3
  Scotiabank Centre
Sat. January 30 at Moncton * Final W, 4-3
  Aréna J.-Louis-Lévesque
  at St. Thomas * Final W, 6-3
  Grant-Harvey Centre
Sun. January 31 at StFX * Final W, 4-2
  Charles V. Keating Centre
 
February
Fri. February 5 at StFX * Final L, 4-2
  Charles V. Keating Centre
  at UNB * Final L, 6-2
  Aitken Centre
  at UPEI * Final Shootout - Away W, 2-1
  MacLauchlan Arena
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 4-1
  Halifax Forum
Sat. February 6 at Dalhousie * Final W, 2-0
  Halifax Forum
  at UPEI * Final W, 6-2
  MacLauchlan Arena
  at StFX * Final L, 7-1
  Charles V. Keating Centre
  at UNB * Final L, 7-4
  Aitken Centre
Wed. February 10 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 9-3
  Halifax Forum
  at St. Thomas * Final W, 4-0
  Grant-Harvey Centre
  at Moncton * Final L, 3-1
  Aréna J.-Louis-Lévesque
  at StFX * Final L, 4-1
  Charles V. Keating Centre
Fri. February 12 at UPEI * Final W, 4-1
  MacLauchlan Arena
  at StFX * Final - OT W, 3-2
  Charles V. Keating Centre
  at St. Thomas * Final W, 8-7
  Grant-Harvey Centre
  at Acadia * Final - OT L, 3-2
  Andrew H. McCain Arena
Wed. February 15 at Saint Mary's * % Final L, 5-1
  AUS Quarter-Final Game 1 (Best 2-of-3)
  at StFX * % Final L, 6-2
  AUS Quarter-Final Game 1 (Best 2-of-3)
Fri. February 17 at UPEI * % Final L, 7-2
  AUS Quarter-Final Game 2 (Best 2-of-3)
  at Moncton * % Final W, 4-3
  AUS Quarter-Final Game 2 (Best 2-of-3)
Sun. February 19 at Saint Mary's * % Final L, 4-3
  AUS Quarter-Final Game 3* (Best 2-of-3) *if necessary
Thu. February 23 at UNB * % Final L, 5-1
  AUS Semifinal Game 1 (Best 3-of-5)
  at Acadia * % Final - 2OT W, 4-3
  AUS Semifinal Game 1 (Best 3-of-5)
Fri. February 24 at Acadia * % Final W, 4-2
  AUS Semifinal Game 2 (Best 3-of-5)
  vs. UNB % @ Fredericton, NB Final L, 7-3
Mon. February 27 at Saint Mary's * % Final L, 3-2
  AUS Semifinal Game 3 (Best 3-of-5)
  at StFX * % Final - OT L, 5-4
  AUS Semifinal Game 3 (Best 3-of-5)
Tue. February 28 at Saint Mary's * % Final W, 2-1
  AUS Semifinal Game 4* (Best 3-of-5) *if necessary
 
March
Mon. March 6 at UNB * % Final W, 2-1
  AUS Final - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3)
  at Acadia * % Final L, 5-1
  AUS Consolation Series - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3)
Wed. March 8 at StFX * % Final L, 5-4
  AUS Final - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3)
  at Saint Mary's * % Final W, 3-0
  AUS Consolation Series - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3)
Thu. March 16 at Alberta Final W, 4-1
  Quarter Final Game 1
  at Queen's Final W, 5-1
  Quarter Final Game 2
Fri. March 17 at StFX Final L, 4-1
  Quarter Final Game 4
Sat. March 18 at UNB % Final L, 3-0
  Semi-final 1
  at StFX Final W, 8-0
  Semi-final 2
Sun. March 19 at StFX Final W, 7-3
  Bronze Medal
  at UNB Final L, 5-3
  Gold Medal
 
September
Fri. September 15 at StFX # Final L, 5-2
  (Pre-season)
  vs. UPEI # @ Montague Final W, 2-1
  (Pre-season)
Sat. September 16 at Dalhousie # Final W, 4-0
  (Pre-season)
Wed. September 20 vs. Saint Mary's # @ Truro, NS Final L, 4-1
  (Pre-season)
Fri. September 22 vs. StFX # @ New Glasgow, NS Final W, 2-1
  (Pre-season)
  at Acadia # Final L, 7-4
  (Pre-season)
  at UNB # Final L, 6-0
  (Pre-season)
  vs. Concordia # @ Matane, Que. Final W, 4-2
  (Pre-season)
Sat. September 23 vs. Concordia # @ Matane, Que. Final L, 5-3
  (Pre-season)
  vs. StFX # @ Antigonish Arena Final L, 6-1
  (Pre-season)
  vs. Saint Mary's # @ Bridgewater, NS Final L, 7-2
  (Pre-season)
Tue. September 26 at Acadia # Final L, 5-0
  (Pre-season)
Thu. September 28 at Moncton # Final W, 8-5
  (Pre-season)
Sat. September 30 at Boston College # Final L, 4-2
  (Pre-season)
  at RPI # Final W, 2-1
  (Pre-season)
  at Northeastern # Final L, 9-1
  (Pre-season)
  at Univ. of Connecticut # Final L, 2-1
  (Pre-season)
  at UMass Lowell # Final L, 4-2
  (Pre-season)
 
October
Sun. October 1 at Quinipiac # Final L, 3-2
  (Pre-season)
  at Univ. of New Hampshire # Final - OT T, 3-3
  (Pre-season)
  at Maine # Final L, 3-1
  (Pre-season)
  at Boston University # Final - OT T, 5-5
  (Pre-season)
Wed. October 4 at UNB * Final L, 6-2
Fri. October 6 at UPEI * Final W, 5-3
  at Acadia * Final Shootout - Away W, 5-4
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 4-1
Sat. October 7 at Dalhousie * Final W, 5-3
  at StFX * Final L, 3-1
  at Moncton * Final - OT W, 7-6
Wed. October 11 at StFX * Final L, 5-4
  at Moncton * Final W, 2-0
Fri. October 13 at Acadia * Final Shootout - Home L, 3-2
  at Saint Mary's * Final - OT W, 4-3
  at UPEI * Final L, 8-2
Sat. October 14 at Dalhousie * Final W, 4-2
  at UNB * Final L, 6-2
Wed. October 18 at Dalhousie * Final Shootout - Home L, 4-3
Fri. October 20 at StFX * Final L, 4-1
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 6-0
  at Acadia * Final - OT L, 3-2
Sat. October 21 at Saint Mary's * Final W, 4-2
  at Acadia * Final L, 8-2
  at Moncton * Final W, 4-2
Wed. October 25 at Moncton * Final W, 4-1
Fri. October 27 at UNB * Final L, 7-2
  at StFX * Final L, 4-2
  at UPEI * Final - OT W, 4-3
Sat. October 28 at UPEI * Final W, 7-5
  at UNB * Final L, 5-1
  at Dalhousie * Final W, 5-1
  Civic Arena
 
November
Wed. November 1 at Moncton * Final L, 6-4
  at Acadia * Final L, 5-0
  at StFX * Final Shootout - Away W, 5-4
Fri. November 3 at Acadia * Final - OT L, 6-5
  at UNB * Final L, 6-1
Sat. November 4 at UPEI * Final W, 3-2
Mon. November 6 at Dalhousie * Final W, 4-1
Wed. November 8 at Acadia * Final W, 4-3
Fri. November 10 at UNB * Final L, 5-3
  at UPEI * Final L, 5-4
  at Acadia * Final L, 6-1
Sat. November 11 at UNB * Final L, 3-1
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 7-1
  at UPEI * Final W, 4-2
Wed. November 15 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 3-2
Fri. November 17 at StFX * Final - OT L, 3-2
  at Dalhousie * Final W, 4-2
  at Moncton * Final W, 9-1
Sat. November 18 at StFX * Final L, 6-1
  at Moncton * Final W, 7-2
  at Dalhousie * Final W, 4-3
Wed. November 22 at UPEI * Final W, 8-5
  at Saint Mary's * Final W, 4-2
Fri. November 24 at UNB * Final L, 8-1
  at StFX * Final L, 2-1
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 3-1
Sat. November 25 at Moncton * Final W, 5-3
  at Dalhousie * Final W, 3-1
Wed. November 29 at Dalhousie * Final W, 2-0
 
December
Fri. December 1 at Acadia * Final L, 6-3
  at Moncton * Final L, 6-1
  at Saint Mary's * Final Shootout - Home L, 5-4
Sat. December 2 at Acadia * Final - OT W, 3-2
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 5-4
  at Moncton * Final W, 5-2
Sun. December 10 at UNB # Final L, 4-1
  (Exhibition)
Fri. December 29 at UNB # Final - OT L, 6-5
  (Exhibition) Pete Kelly Challenge - Game 1
Sat. December 30 at UNB # Final L, 8-2
  (Exhibition) Pete Kelly Challenge - Game 2
 
January
Wed. January 3 at Moncton * Final W, 7-1
Fri. January 5 at UPEI * Final Shootout - Away L, 3-2
  at Acadia * Final L, 7-4
Sat. January 6 at UPEI * Final W, 5-2
  at Saint Mary's * Final W, 4-2
  at UNB * Final W, 5-2
Sun. January 7 at UNB * Final L, 3-0
Wed. January 10 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 8-5
Fri. January 12 at StFX * Final L, 5-2
  at Acadia * Final L, 6-2
  at Dalhousie * Final W, 6-3
Sat. January 13 at StFX * Final Shootout - Away W, 2-1
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 4-1
  at Moncton * Final W, 4-2
Wed. January 17 at StFX * Final L, 3-0
Fri. January 19 at Dalhousie * Final L, 4-0
  at UNB * Final L, 3-2
  at UPEI * Final L, 5-1
Sat. January 20 at UPEI * Final W, 5-2
  at StFX * Final L, 5-1
  at UNB * Final L, 6-0
Wed. January 24 at Dalhousie * Final L, 4-2
  at UPEI * Final L, 3-2
  at StFX * Final L, 4-1
Fri. January 26 at Moncton * Final W, 4-1
  at Saint Mary's * Final - OT W, 3-2
Sat. January 27 at Dalhousie * Final L, 6-2
  at UNB * Final L, 7-4
Wed. January 31 at Dalhousie * Final L, 2-1
 
February
Fri. February 2 at Acadia * Final W, 6-3
  at Saint Mary's * Final W, 5-4
  at StFX * Final W, 7-3
Sat. February 3 at Acadia * Final - OT L, 4-3
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 9-1
  at StFX * Final L, 5-2
Thu. February 8 at Moncton * Final W, 5-1
Fri. February 9 at UPEI * Final L, 6-3
  at UNB * Final L, 5-2
  at Acadia * Final L, 3-0
Sat. February 10 at Moncton * Final - OT W, 3-2
  at UNB * Final L, 4-1
  at UPEI * Final L, 5-0
Wed. February 14 at Acadia * % Final L, 5-2
  AUS Quarterfinal - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3 series)
  at Saint Mary's * % Final L, 6-2
  AUS Quarterfinal - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3 series)
Fri. February 16 at UPEI * % Final L, 2-1
  AUS Quarterfinal - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3 series)
  at Dalhousie * % Final W, 4-2
  AUS Quarterfinal - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3 series)
Sun. February 18 at Saint Mary's * % Final L, 5-2
  AUS Quarterfinal - Game 3 (Best 2-of-3 series)
Thu. February 22 at UNB * % Final - OT L, 3-2
  AUS Semifinal - Game 1 (Best 3-of-5 series)
  at StFX * % Final W, 4-2
  AUS Semifinal - Game 1 (Best 3-of-5 series)
Fri. February 23 at UNB * % Final L, 1-0
  AUS Semifinal - Game 2 (Best 3-of-5 series)
  at StFX * % Final L, 3-0
  AUS Semifinal - Game 2 (Best 3-of-5 series)
Sun. February 25 at Acadia * % Final L, 1-0
  AUS Semifinal - Game 3 (Best 3-of-5 series)
Mon. February 26 at Saint Mary's * % Final W, 6-2
  AUS Semifinal - Game 3 (Best 3-of-5 series)
  at Acadia * % Final W, 4-3
  AUS Semifinal - Game 4 (Best 3-of-5 series)
 
March
Thu. March 1 at StFX * % Final L, 6-5
  AUS Semifinal - Game 5 (Best 3-of-5 series)
Mon. March 5 at Acadia * % Final L, 6-3
  AUS Consolation Series - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3 series)
  at UNB * % Final L, 6-3
  AUS Final - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3 series)
Wed. March 7 at Saint Mary's * % Final L, 3-2
  AUS Consolation Series - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3 series)
  at StFX * % Final W, 5-0
  AUS Final - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3 series)
Fri. March 9 at Acadia * % Final L, 6-1
  AUS Consolation Series - Game 3* (Best 2-of-3 series) *if necessary
Thu. March 15 at Brock % Final W, 6-2
  Quarter-Final #1
  at UNB % Final L, 8-1
  Quarter-Final #2
Fri. March 16 at Alberta % Final L, 8-6
  Quarter-Final #3
Sat. March 17 at UNB % Final - OT W, 5-4
  Semi-Final #1
Sun. March 18 at UNB % Final - OT L, 5-4
  Bronze Medal Game
  at Alberta % Final L, 4-2
  Gold Medal Game
 
September
Fri. September 14 at UPEI # Final W, 3-1
  (Pre-season)
  at Saint Mary's # Final L, 8-1
  (Pre-season)
Sun. September 16 at Dalhousie # Final W, 5-3
  (Pre-season)
Tue. September 18 at StFX # Final W, 2-1
  (Pre-season)
Wed. September 19 vs. Saint Mary's # @ Truro, NS Final W, 3-1
  (Pre-season)
Fri. September 21 at Acadia # Final W, 2-1
  (Pre-season)
Sat. September 22 at UPEI # Final L, 10-2
  (Pre-season)
  at Moncton # Final - 2OT W, 5-4
  (Pre-season)
Wed. September 26 at UPEI * Final W, 5-3
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 5-1
Fri. September 28 at Acadia * Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 6-1
  at UNB * Final L, 4-3
Sat. September 29 at StFX * Final Shootout - Away W, 5-4
  at Moncton * Final W, 5-4
 
October
Fri. October 5 at Dalhousie * Final W, 4-2
  at Moncton * Final L, 3-2
Sat. October 6 at Quinnipiac # Final L, 5-2
  (Exhibition)
  at Boston College # Final L, 8-1
  (Exhibition)
  at Boston University # Final L, 7-1
  (Exhibition)
Sun. October 7 at UMass Lowell # Final L, 4-3
  (Exhibition)
  at RPI # Final L, 3-2
  (Exhibition)
Mon. October 8 at Maine # Final L, 6-1
  (Exhibition)
Wed. October 10 at UPEI * Final L, 6-5
  at StFX * Final L, 5-2
Fri. October 12 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 3-2
  at Acadia * Final L, 6-3
  at UNB * Final L, 5-1
Sat. October 13 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 8-3
  at UPEI * Final W, 6-3
Wed. October 17 at Dalhousie * Final W, 4-1
Fri. October 19 at Saint Mary's * Final W, 3-2
  at Moncton * Final - OT W, 2-1
  at Acadia * Final W, 2-1
Sat. October 20 at Acadia * Final W, 5-3
  at Saint Mary's * Final - OT W, 3-2
  at StFX * Final L, 2-1
Wed. October 24 at Dalhousie * Final W, 5-3
Fri. October 26 at UNB * Final L, 7-0
  at UPEI * Final W, 6-1
  at StFX * Final Shootout - Home L, 5-4
Sat. October 27 at Moncton * Final L, 6-2
  at UNB * Final - OT W, 2-1
  at UPEI * Final L, 8-3
Tue. October 30 at Moncton * Final Shootout - Home L, 4-3
  at Acadia * Final L, 2-1
  at StFX * Final L, 2-1
 
November
Fri. November 2 at StFX * Final Shootout - Home L, 4-3
  at UPEI * Final L, 3-2
Sat. November 3 at UNB * Final L, 7-1
Wed. November 7 at Moncton * Final L, 6-0
Fri. November 9