Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Fri. February 27 vs. Cape Breton * @ Scotiabank Centre Final W, 62-60
  AUS Quarter-final #1 (5th vs. 4th)
  vs. Saint Mary's * @ Scotiabank Centre Final L, 99-91
  AUS Quarter-final #2 (6th vs. 3rd)
Sat. February 28 vs. UNB * @ Scotiabank Centre Final W, 85-74
  AUS Semifinal #1
  vs. UPEI * @ Scotiabank Centre Final W, 105-92
  AUS Semifinal #2
 
March
Sun. March 1 vs. Saint Mary's * @ Scotiabank Centre Final - OT W, 88-78
  AUS Final
Thu. March 12 vs. Victoria * @ Mattamy Athletic Centre - Toronto, ON Final L, 57-56
  CIS championship: Quarterfinal 2 - Championnat de SIC: Quart de finale 2
Fri. March 13 vs. Saskatchewan * @ Mattamy Athletic Centre - Toronto, ON Final L, 90-79
  CIS championship: Consolation 1 - Championnat de SIC: Consolation 1
 
October
Fri. October 2 vs. Saint Mary's # @ UNB Eric Garland Tournament Final L, 83-60
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. UNBC # @ UBC Invitational Final W, 85-71
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. UNB # @ UNB Eric Garland Tournament Final W, 97-88
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. October 3 vs. UPEI # @ UNB Eric Garland Tournament Final W, 97-95
  (Pre-Season)
  at Dalhousie # Final L, 86-70
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. UNB # @ UNB Eric Garland Tournament Final W, 100-94
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Memorial # @ UBC Invitational Final L, 84-72
  (Pre-Season)
Sun. October 4 vs. UPEI # @ UNB Eric Garland Tournament Final - OT W, 113-107
  (Pre-Season)
  at Dalhousie # Final L, 91-54
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. UNB # @ UNB Eric Garland Tournament Final L, 101-75
  (Pre-Season)
  at UBC # Final L, 88-81
  UBC Invitational (Pre-Season)
Thu. October 8 at Acadia # Final L, 98-83
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Laurier # @ Concordia Classic Final W, 101-93
  (Pre-Season)
  at Toronto # Final W, 91-75
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. October 9 vs. Laurentian # @ Concordia Classic Final W, 93-87
  (Pre-Season)
  at York # Final L, 105-96
  (Pre-Season)
  at Waterloo # Final W, 82-70
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. October 10 vs. Concordia # @ Concordia Classic Final L, 82-70
  (Pre-Season)
  at Guelph # Final L, 87-78
  (Pre-Season)
  at McMaster # Final L, 81-61
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. October 16 at Guelph # Final W, 78-77
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Dalhousie # @ StFX Invitational Tournament Final L, 102-100
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. StFX # @ StFX Invitational Tournament Final W, 83-62
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. UPEI # @ UPEI Mickey Place Tournament Final L, 94-81
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Carleton # @ Carleton's House-Laughton Tournament Final L, 97-69
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Queen's # @ Queen's Invitational Final W, 82-67
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. October 17 at Laurier # Final L, 102-90
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. UNB # @ UPEI Mickey Place Tournament Final L, 94-93
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Cape Breton # @ Queen's Invitational Final W, 95-69
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. StFX # @ StFX Invitational Tournament Final - OT W, 112-106
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Bishop's # @ Carleton's House-Laughton Tournament Final W, 79-68
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. UPEI # @ UPEI Mickey Place Tournament Final L, 78-66
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Dalhousie # @ StFX Invitational Tournament Final L, 93-66
  (Pre-Season)
Sun. October 18 at Ryerson # Final L, 103-89
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. UNB # @ UPEI Mickey Place Tournament Final L, 99-84
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. UQAM # @ Queen's Invitational Final W, 98-85
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Toronto # @ Carleton's House-Laughton Tournament Final L, 83-79
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. UPEI # @ UPEI Mickey Place Tournament Final L, 109-81
  (Pre-Season)
Thu. October 22 vs. UPEI # @ Centre 200 Final L, 84-79
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Nipissing # @ CBU Fall Classic (at Centre 200) Final L, 94-85
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. StFX # @ CBU Fall Classic (at Centre 200) Final L, 86-84
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Cape Breton # @ CBU Fall Classic (at Centre 200) Final W, 71-62
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. October 23 vs. Acadia # @ CBU Fall Classic (at Centre 200) Final - OT W, 107-94
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Calgary # @ CBU Fall Classic (at Centre 200) Final L, 68-63
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Dalhousie # @ Universite de Laval Final L, 82-53
  (Pre-Season)
  at Nipissing # Final W, 96-74
  vs. Laurentian # @ Wilfrid Laurier Final W, 85-76
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. StFX # @ CBU Fall Classic (at Centre 200) Final W, 83-72
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. October 24 vs. Cape Breton # @ CBU Fall Classic (at Centre 200) Final W, 69-57
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Laurier # @ Wilfrid Laurier Final W, 91-87
  (Exhibition)
  at UNB # Final L, 107-85
  vs. Nipissing # @ CBU Fall Classic (at Centre 200) Final W, 94-81
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Dalhousie # @ Universite de Laval Final L, 84-73
  (Pre-Season)
  at UPEI # Final W, 95-83
Sun. October 25 vs. Dalhousie # @ Universite de Laval Final L, 73-72
  (Pre-Season)
  at McMaster # Final L, 83-69
  (Exhibition)
Fri. October 30 vs. UNB # @ Ottawa Final W, 91-84
  Jack Donohue Tournament
Sat. October 31 at Ottawa # Final L, 102-82
  Jack Donohue Tournament
 
November
Sun. November 1 vs. UNB # @ Ottawa Final L, 91-81
  Jack Donohue Tournament
Fri. November 6 at Dalhousie * Final L, 68-63
  at Cape Breton * Final W, 82-77
  at UPEI * Final L, 102-71
Sat. November 7 at UPEI * Final L, 95-91
  at Memorial * Final L, 97-63
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 84-82
  at Cape Breton * Final L, 94-76
Sun. November 8 at Memorial * Final L, 99-86
Wed. November 11 at Cape Breton * Final L, 98-87
Fri. November 13 at Dalhousie * Final L, 73-60
  at StFX * Final W, 81-71
Sat. November 14 at Dalhousie * Final L, 72-62
  at UNB * Final L, 104-66
  (4-point game)
Sun. November 15 at Saint Mary's * Final W, 89-79
  (4-point game)
Wed. November 18 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 77-58
  at Acadia * Final W, 93-92
Fri. November 20 at UPEI * Final L, 90-75
Sat. November 21 at Memorial * Final L, 95-84
  at Acadia * Final L, 85-83
  (4-point game)
  at UPEI * Final L, 109-88
Sun. November 22 at Memorial * Final W, 99-96
Fri. November 27 at UNB * Final - OT L, 102-97
Sat. November 28 at Cape Breton * Final L, 85-70
  (4-point game)
  at StFX * Final W, 74-57
  (4-point game)
  at Acadia * Final L, 96-87
  at UNB * Final W, 86-80
Sun. November 29 at Cape Breton * Final L, 85-65
  (4-point game)
  at Acadia * Final L, 110-107
 
December
Mon. December 28 vs. Calgary # @ Laval Final W, 87-85
  vs. MacEwan # @ Wesmen Classic Final W, 84-82
  (Exhibition)
Tue. December 29 at Laval # Final W, 98-78
  vs. Lakehead # @ Wesmen Classic Final L, 89-47
  (Exhibition)
Wed. December 30 vs. Winnipeg # @ Wesmen Classic Final L, 90-64
  (Neutral)
  vs. Ottawa # @ Laval Final L, 105-96
 
January
Fri. January 1 vs. Saint Mary's # @ Dalplex Final L, 85-63
  (Exhibition)
  vs. UPEI # @ Shoveller Memorial Tournament Final L, 93-70
  (Exhibition)
  vs. Acadia # @ Shoveller Memorial Tournament Final W, 73-61
  (Exhibition)
  vs. Dalhousie # @ Shoveller Memorial Tournament Final L, 81-53
  (Exhibition)
Sat. January 2 vs. StFX # @ Shoveller Memorial Tournament Final W, 91-83
  (Exhibition)
  vs. MSVU # @ Shoveller Memorial Tournament Final W, 79-72
  (Exhibition)
  vs. UPEI # @ Shoveller Memorial Tournament Final W, 87-81
  (Exhibition)
  vs. Dalhousie # @ Shoveller Memorial Tournament Final L, 65-60
  (Exhibition)
Sun. January 3 vs. StFX # @ Shoveller Memorial Tournament Final L, 98-75
  (Exhibition)
  vs. Concordia # @ Shoveller Memorial Tournament Final W, 87-71
  (Exhibition)
  vs. Acadia # @ Shoveller Memorial Tournament Final W, 103-89
  (Exhibition)
  vs. Dalhousie # @ Shoveller Memorial Tournament Final L, 77-52
  (Exhibition)
Wed. January 6 at Dalhousie * Final W, 80-64
Fri. January 8 at Dalhousie * Final L, 82-67
  (4-point game)
  at Cape Breton * Final W, 84-83
  (4-point game)
Sat. January 9 at Memorial * Final L, 86-83
  (4-point game)
  at UPEI * Final L, 104-82
  (4-point game)
  at StFX * Final W, 100-83
  (4-point game)
Sun. January 10 at Memorial * Final W, 75-73
  (4-point game)
Thu. January 14 at StFX * Final W, 97-80
Fri. January 15 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 86-78
  at UNB * Final W, 91-87
  at UPEI * Final L, 104-83
Sat. January 16 at Saint Mary's * Final - OT W, 109-105
  at UPEI * Final L, 92-90
  at UNB * Final L, 86-71
Wed. January 20 at Acadia * Final L, 84-75
Fri. January 22 at StFX * Final W, 82-74
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 78-73
  at UPEI * Final L, 94-75
  (4-point game)
Sat. January 23 at UPEI * Final W, 79-78
  (4-point game)
Tue. January 26 at Cape Breton * Final L, 100-86
Sat. January 30 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 82-69
  (4-point game)
  at UNB * Final L, 108-90
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 87-68
  (4-point game)
  at Cape Breton * Final L, 77-63
Sun. January 31 at UNB * Final L, 110-79
  at Cape Breton * Final W, 97-80
 
February
Fri. February 5 at Saint Mary's * Final W, 107-97
  at Acadia * Final L, 76-73
  at StFX * Final L, 88-85
Sat. February 6 at StFX * Final L, 96-90
  at Memorial * Final W, 83-78
  at Acadia * Final - OT L, 87-79
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 86-77
Sun. February 7 at Memorial * Final L, 73-65
Fri. February 12 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 97-92
  (4-point game)
  at Dalhousie * Final - OT L, 76-74
  (4-point game)
Sat. February 13 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 77-58
  (4-point game)
  at UPEI * Final L, 97-87
  (4-point game)
  at UNB * Final L, 96-70
  (4-point game)
Sun. February 14 at UPEI * Final L, 115-85
  (4-point game)
Wed. February 17 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 65-55
Fri. February 19 at StFX * Final L, 95-88
  (4-point game)
  at Acadia * Final L, 103-88
  (4-point game)
Sat. February 20 at StFX * Final W, 85-78
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 94-81
  (4-point game)
Tue. February 23 at Acadia * Final W, 90-74
  (4-point game)
Fri. February 26 at Memorial * Final L, 104-84
  (4-point game)
  at Cape Breton * Final - OT L, 85-84
  (4-point game)
  at UNB * Final L, 102-87
  (4-point game)
Sat. February 27 at Memorial * Final W, 87-71
  (4-point game)
  at UNB * Final W, 103-92
  (4-point game)
  at Cape Breton * Final L, 88-80
  (4-point game)
 
March
Fri. March 4 vs. UNB * % @ Scotiabank Centre Final W, 102-93
  AUS Quarter-final #1
  vs. Acadia * % @ Scotiabank Centre Final L, 69-68
  AUS Quarter-final #2
Sat. March 5 vs. Dalhousie * % @ Scotiabank Centre Final L, 75-74
  AUS Semifinal #1
  vs. UPEI * % @ Scotiabank Centre Final L, 87-66
  AUS Semifinal #2
Sun. March 6 at Dalhousie * % Final L, 87-85
  AUS Final
Thu. March 17 vs. Ottawa * @ UBC Doug Mitchell Sports Centre Final W, 87-83
  CIS quarterfinal 2 - Quart de finale 2
Sat. March 19 vs. Carleton * @ UBC Doug Mitchell Sports Centre Final L, 76-66
  CIS semifinal 1 Live on Sportsnet 360 - Demi-finale 1 de SIC en direct sur Sportsnet 360
Sun. March 20 vs. Ryerson * @ UBC Doug Mitchell Sports Centre Final L, 85-78
  CIS bronze de SIC
 
September
Fri. September 30 vs. UNB # @ Currie Center Final W, 98-84
  (Pre-Season)
  at Toronto # Final L, 105-69
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Acadia # @ Wolfville, NS Final W, 92-90
  (Pre-Season) Stu Aberdeen Tournament
 
October
Sat. October 1 at Guelph # Final L, 90-65
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Saint Mary's # @ Currie Center Final L, 84-73
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Laval # @ Wolfville, NS Final W, 82-66
  (Pre-Season) Stu Aberdeen Tournament
  at Dalhousie # Final L, 83-54
  (Pre-season)
  vs. Bishop's # @ Currie Center Final L, 69-60
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Acadia # @ Wolfville, NS Final W, 112-62
  (Pre-Season) Stu Aberdeen Tournament
Sun. October 2 vs. Saint Mary's # @ Currie Center Final L, 82-66
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Carleton # @ Wolfville, NS Final L, 116-72
  (Pre-Season) Stu Aberdeen Tournament
  at York # Final W, 78-74
  (Pre-Season)
  at Dalhousie # Final L, 102-92
  (Pre-season)
  vs. Acadia # @ Wolfville, NS Final W, 84-76
  (Pre-Season) Stu Aberdeen Tournament
  vs. UNB # @ Currie Center Final W, 85-81
  (Pre-Season)
Wed. October 5 at UQAM #
Start of 4th
0-0
  (Pre-Season)
Thu. October 6 at Brock # Final L, 83-76
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. October 7 vs. Cape Breton # @ Concordia Final W, 74-53
  Concordia Classic
  at Mount Allison (ACAA) # Final W, 95-89
  (Pre-Season) @ Holland College
  at Ryerson # Final L, 102-61
  (Pre-Season)
  at York # Final W, 89-65
  (Pre-season)
Sat. October 8 at McMaster # Final L, 80-63
  (Pre-Season)
  at Concordia # Final L, 75-53
  Concordia Classic
  at Ryerson # Final W, 58-54
  (Pre-season)
Sun. October 9 at Sainte-Foy (CÉGEP) # Final W, 107-78
  (Pre-Season) @ Holland College
  vs. Nipissing # @ Concordia Final L, 87-66
  Concordia Classic
  at McMaster # Final L, 76-70
  (Pre-season)
Fri. October 14 vs. Cape Breton # @ Oland Centre Final W, 84-74
  (Pre-Season) StFX Invitational
  at StFX # Final L, 83-76
  (Pre-Season) StFX Invitational
  at UPEI # Final W, 90-78
  (Pre-Season) Mickey Place
  at Queen's # Final L, 87-63
Sat. October 15 at UMaine Fort-Kent # Final W, 69-59
  (Preseason) Mickey Place
  vs. Memorial # @ Kingston Final W, 84-47
  vs. Cape Breton # @ Oland Centre Final W, 94-70
  (Pre-Season) StFX Invitational
  at StFX # Final W, 83-77
  (Pre-Season) StFX Invitational
  at UPEI # Final W, 85-69
  (Pre-Season) Mickey Place
Sun. October 16 at UPEI # Final L, 87-78
  (Pre-Season) Mickey Place
  vs. Alberta # @ Kingston, ARC Main Gym Final L, 90-62
  at Concordia # Final W, 70-69
  (Pre-season) UPEI Tournament
Thu. October 20 vs. Acadia # @ Centre 200 Final L, 108-87
  (Exhibition) CBU Invitational
  at Saint Mary's # Final L, 81-65
  (Pre-Season) CBU Invitational
  vs. Thetford Prep # @ Centre 200 Final W, 82-77
  (Pre-Season) CBU Invitational
  vs. Cape Breton # @ Centre 200 Final L, 81-77
  CAPER FALL CLASSIC
  at Laval # Final W, 75-71
  Laval Tournament
Fri. October 21 at UPEI # Final L, 101-85
  (Pre-Season) CBU Invitational
  vs. Saint Mary's # @ Centre 200 Final W, 90-88
  (Exhibition) CBU Invitational
  vs. Queen's # @ Quebec City, QC Final - OT L, 84-83
  Laval Tournament
  vs. York # @ Brock University Final W, 84-59
  (Pre-season)
  vs. Cape Breton # @ Centre 200 Final W, 104-88
  (Pre-Season) CBU Invitational
Sat. October 22 at Thetford Prep # Final W, 97-76
  (Pre-Season) CBU Invitational
  vs. Cape Breton # @ Centre 200 Final W, 96-87
  CAPERS FALL CLASSIC
  vs. StFX # @ Centre 200 Final L, 73-66
  (Pre-Season) CBU Invitational
  vs. Brock # @ Brock University Final W, 74-72
  (Pre-season)
Sun. October 23 vs. Windsor # @ Brock University Final L, 83-75
  (Pre-season)
Thu. October 27 vs. Dalhousie # @ Scotiabank Centre Final - 2OT L, 83-81
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. October 28 vs. MSVU # @ Digby, NS Final W, 86-62
  (Pre-Season)
 
November
Thu. November 3 at Acadia * Final W, 86-77
Fri. November 4 at Dalhousie * Final L, 95-60
  at UPEI * Final W, 94-93
Sat. November 5 at Dalhousie * Final L, 88-63
  at Memorial * Final L, 87-80
  at UPEI * Final L, 93-89
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 97-89
Sun. November 6 at Memorial * Final L, 87-81
Wed. November 9 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 90-77
Fri. November 11 at UNB * Final L, 102-87
  at Cape Breton * Final W, 85-67
Sat. November 12 at Dalhousie * Final L, 75-47
  at Cape Breton * Final W, 95-76
  at UNB * Final L, 93-84
  at StFX * Final L, 97-75
Sun. November 13 at StFX * Final W, 93-79
Thu. November 17 at Dalhousie * Final L, 83-63
  (4-point game)
Fri. November 18 at Saint Mary's * Final W, 83-79
  (4-point game)
  at Acadia * Final L, 107-93
  (4-point game)
Sat. November 19 at Memorial * Final L, 90-69
  (4-point game)
  at Acadia * Final L, 89-88
  (4-point game)
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 93-64
  (4-point game)
Sun. November 20 at Memorial * Final L, 79-71
  (4-point game)
Wed. November 23 at Cape Breton * Final W, 102-91
  (4-point game)
Thu. November 24 at Acadia * Final W, 75-71
Sat. November 26 at UNB * Final L, 80-67
  (4-point game)
  at StFX * Final L, 91-81
  (4-point game)
  at UPEI * Final W, 85-82
Sun. November 27 at UPEI * Final L, 79-65
 
December
Thu. December 29 vs. UPEI # @ Halifax, NS Final W, 102-88
  Shoveller Memorial Tournament
  at UNB # Final L, 97-91
  (Exhibition)
  vs. Acadia # @ Halifax, NS Final W, 84-69
  (Exhibition) Shoveller Memorial Tournament
  vs. Saint Mary's # @ Halifax, NS Final - OT L, 89-86
  Shoveller Memorial Tournament
  vs. Guelph # @ Montreal, Que. Final W, 77-66
  (Exhibition)
  vs. Dalhousie # @ Halifax, NS Final L, 85-67
  Shoveller Memorial Tournament
Fri. December 30 vs. Acadia # @ Halifax, NS Final W, 95-92
  (Exhibition) Shoveller Memorial Tournament
  at UNB # Final L, 73-72
  (Exhibition)
  vs. StFX # @ Halifax, NS Final W, 83-65
  (Exhibition) Shoveller Memorial Tournament
  vs. UQAM # @ Montreal, Que. Final W, 65-58
  (Exhibition) Classique Olga Hrycak
  vs. Dalhousie # @ Dalplex Final W, 79-76
  Shoveller Memorial Tournament
Sat. December 31 vs. Mount Royal # @ Dalplex Final W, 89-75
  Shoveller Memorial Basketball Tournament
  vs. Queen's # @ Dalplex Final W, 96-86
  Shoveller Memorial Basketball Tournament
  vs. UNBC # @ UQAM Final W, 79-70
  (Exhibition)
  vs. Dalhousie # @ Halifax, NS Final L, 76-71
  (Exhibition) Shoveller Memorial Tournament
  vs. Saint Mary's # @ Halifax, NS Final W, 78-69
  (Exhibition) Shoveller Memorial Tournament
 
January
Fri. January 6 at StFX * Final L, 86-80
  (4-point game)
  at Cape Breton * Final W, 115-75
  (4-point game)
Sat. January 7 at Memorial * Final L, 93-70
  (4-point game)
  at UPEI * Final W, 90-86
  (4-point game)
  at StFX * Final L, 85-66
Sun. January 8 at Memorial * Final W, 88-82
  (4-point game)
Tue. January 10 at Dalhousie * Final - OT L, 84-81
  at StFX * Final L, 96-80
  (4-point game)
Fri. January 13 at Acadia * Final L, 90-82
  at Cape Breton * Final W, 90-81
  (4-point game)
Sat. January 14 at UNB * Final L, 89-78
  at StFX * Final W, 95-94
Sun. January 15 at UNB * Final L, 93-79
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 75-71
Thu. January 19 at Acadia * Final W, 101-84
Fri. January 20 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 101-70
Sat. January 21 at Memorial * Final L, 86-83
  at Dalhousie * Final W, 66-63
  (4-point game)
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 102-72
Sun. January 22 at Memorial * Final L, 98-91
Fri. January 27 at Cape Breton * Final W, 85-67
  at UPEI * Final W, 84-68
  (4-point game)
  at UNB * Final W, 93-80
  (4-point game)
Sat. January 28 at UPEI * Final W, 105-98
  (4-point game)
  at Cape Breton * Final W, 73-70
  at UNB * Final L, 84-74
  (4-point game)
 
February
Fri. February 3 at UPEI * Final L, 92-77
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 88-63
  (4-point game)
  at Saint Mary's * Final W, 85-83
  (4-point game)
  at Acadia * Final L, 101-88
Sat. February 4 at Dalhousie * Final L, 91-69
  (4-point game)
  at Acadia * Final L, 114-99
  at UPEI * Final W, 107-92
Tue. February 7 at StFX * Final W, 77-65
  (4-point game)
Sat. February 11 at UNB * Final L, 99-86
  at Memorial * Final L, 106-92
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 93-90
Sun. February 12 at Memorial * Final L, 97-90
  at UNB * Final L, 91-82
Fri. February 17 at UNB * Final L, 99-93
  (4-point game)
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 88-83
  at Acadia * Final L, 88-82
  (4-point game)
Sat. February 18 at Dalhousie * Final L, 75-63
Sun. February 19 at UPEI * Final L, 86-82
  (4-point game)
Fri. February 24 at Acadia * Final L, 97-82
  (4-point game)
  at StFX * Final W, 85-74
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 90-75
  (4-point game)
  at Cape Breton * Final W, 94-78
Sat. February 25 at Acadia * Final W, 84-74
  (4-point game)
  at Cape Breton * Final W, 70-66
  at StFX * Final - OT L, 94-93
 
March
Fri. March 3 vs. Memorial * % @ Scotiabank Centre Final W, 73-65
  AUS Quarter-Final
  at Saint Mary's * % Final L, 80-79
  AUS Quarter-Final
Sat. March 4 vs. Dalhousie * % @ Scotiabank Centre Final L, 78-75
  AUS Semifinal
  vs. UNB * % @ Scotiabank Centre Final W, 81-68
  AUS Semifinal
Sun. March 5 at Dalhousie * % Final L, 63-60
  AUS Final
Thu. March 9 at Ryerson Final L, 79-70
  Game C - Quarterfinal
  at Dalhousie % Final L, 67-65
  Game D - Quarterfinal (Dal Opener)
Fri. March 10 at Alberta Final - OT W, 98-93
  Consolation Semi-Final B
Sat. March 11 at Ryerson Final L, 59-58
  Semi-Final B*
  at Calgary Final L, 96-65
  Consolation Final
Sun. March 12 vs. McGill @ Scotiabank Centre (Halifax, NS) Final W, 69-63
  Bronze Medal Game
 
September
Fri. September 29 vs. Cape Breton # @ Richard J Currie Center Final W, 83-80
  (Pre-season) Eric Garland Tournament
  at UNB # Final L, 80-75
  (Pre-season) Eric Garland Tournament
Sat. September 30 vs. Cape Breton # @ Richard J.Currie Center Final W, 79-60
  (Pre-season) Eric Garland Tournament
  at Acadia # Final L, 101-73
  Controlled Scrimmage
  at UNB # Final L, 79-77
  (Pre-season) Eric Garland Tournament
  at McMaster # Final L, 92-77
 
October
Sun. October 1 vs. Saint Mary's # @ Richard J. Currie Centre Final L, 71-63
  (Pre-season) Eric Garland Tournament
  at Dalhousie # Final L, 106-81
  (Pre-season)
  at UNB # Final L, 92-78
  (Pre-season) Eric Garland Tournament
Thu. October 5 vs. McMaster # @ Calgary, AB Final W, 96-87
  (Pre-season) Calgary Cup
Fri. October 6 vs. York # @ Concordia University Final W, 84-70
  (Pre-season) Concordia Classic
  vs. SAIT Polytechnic # @ CBU Final L, 101-89
  (Pre-season) Capers Fall Classic
  vs. Cape Breton # @ CBU Final W, 95-89
  (Pre-season) Capers Fall Classic
  at Calgary # Final L, 91-70
  (Pre-season) Calgary Cup
Sat. October 7 vs. StFX # @ CBU Final L, 114-106
  (Pre-season) Capers Fall Classic
  vs. Concordia # @ Concordia University Final W, 72-70
  (Concordia Classic)
  vs. UPEI # @ CBU Final W, 90-78
  (Pre-season) Capers Fall Classic
  vs. McGill # @ Calgary, AB Final W, 95-83
  (Pre-season) Calgary Cup
Sun. October 8 vs. Regina # @ Concordia University Final W, 98-85
  (Concordia Classic)
  vs. UPEI # @ CBU Final L, 88-80
  (Pre-season) Capers Fall Classic
  vs. Cape Breton # @ CBU Cancelled
  (Pre-season) Capers Fall Classic
Thu. October 12 at McMaster # Final L, 77-75
  Exhibition
Fri. October 13 vs. Acadia # @ House-Laughton Tournament (Carleton) Final L, 91-85
  Exhibition
  at UPEI # Final L, 91-79
  Mickey Place
  at Guelph * # Final W, 88-81
  vs. Toronto # @ Toronto Final L, 97-81
  Exhibition
  vs. Queen's # @ Queen's ARC Final L, 86-77
  Queen's Tindall Invitational
Sat. October 14 vs. Dalhousie # @ Queen's Final L, 80-70
  Queen's Tindall Invitational
  vs. Mount Allison # @ Chi Wan Young Sport Centre Final W, 100-82
  UPEI Tournament
  at Guelph # Final W, 102-98
  Exhibition
  vs. Bishop's # @ House-Laughton Tournament (Carleton) Final W, 75-67
  Exhibition
  at UPEI # Final L, 84-65
  Mickey Place
  at Toronto # 7:00 PM EDT
Sun. October 15 vs. Cape Breton # @ Chi Wan Young Sport Centre Final L, 84-65
  UPEI Tournament
  vs. Lethbridge # @ Kingston Final W, 109-66
  Queen's Tindall Invitational
  at UPEI # Final L, 79-72
  Mickey Place
  vs. Carleton # @ House-Laughton Tournament (Carleton) Final L, 70-54
  Exhibition
  at York # 3:00 PM EDT
Thu. October 19 at Acadia # 7:00 PM ADT
  at UPEI # 8:00 PM ADT
  at MacEwan # 7:00 PM MDT
Fri. October 20 vs. Queen's # @ Laval 5:00 PM EDT
  at Saint Mary's # 8:00 PM ADT
  Exhibition
  at UQAM # 7:00 PM EDT
  Pre-Season Exhibition
Sat. October 21 at Dalhousie # 7:00 PM ADT
  (Pre-season)
  at McGill # 7:00 PM EDT
  Pre-Season Exhibition - McGill Redbird Classic Tournament
  at Laval # 7:00 PM EDT
  at Lethbridge # 5:00 PM MDT
  Golden Bear Invitational
Sun. October 22 vs. Toronto # @ Montreal, QC