2017-18 AUS Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. September 29 UQAM 83 Cape Breton 80 Final
  (Pre-season) Eric Garland Tournament @ Richard J Currie Center
  Saint Mary's 75 UNB 80 Final
  (Pre-season) Eric Garland Tournament
Sat. September 30 Saint Mary's 79 Cape Breton 60 Final
  (Pre-season) Eric Garland Tournament @ Richard J.Currie Center
  Holland 73 Acadia 101 Final
  Controlled Scrimmage
  UQAM 77 UNB 79 Final
  (Pre-season) Eric Garland Tournament
  Memorial 77 McMaster 92 Final
 
October
Sun. October 1 UQAM 63 Saint Mary's 71 Final
  (Pre-season) Eric Garland Tournament @ Richard J. Currie Centre
  Holland 81 Dalhousie 106 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Cape Breton 78 UNB 92 Final
  (Pre-season) Eric Garland Tournament
Thu. October 5 Acadia 96 McMaster 87 Final
  (Pre-season) Calgary Cup @ Calgary, AB
Fri. October 6 Dalhousie 84 York 70 Final
  (Pre-season) Concordia Classic @ Concordia University
  UPEI 89 SAIT Polytechnic 101 Final
  (Pre-season) Capers Fall Classic @ CBU
  StFX 95 Cape Breton 89 Final
  (Pre-season) Capers Fall Classic @ CBU
  Acadia 70 Calgary 91 Final
  (Pre-season) Calgary Cup
Sat. October 7 SAIT Polytechnic 106 StFX 114 Final
  (Pre-season) Capers Fall Classic @ CBU
  Dalhousie 72 Concordia 70 Final
  (Concordia Classic) @ Concordia University
  Cape Breton 90 UPEI 78 Final
  (Pre-season) Capers Fall Classic @ CBU
  Acadia 95 McGill 83 Final
  (Pre-season) Calgary Cup @ Calgary, AB
Sun. October 8 Dalhousie 98 Regina 85 Final
  (Concordia Classic) @ Concordia University
  StFX 80 UPEI 88 Final
  (Pre-season) Capers Fall Classic @ CBU
  SAIT Polytechnic   Cape Breton   Cancelled
  (Pre-season) Capers Fall Classic @ CBU
Thu. October 12 Saint Mary's 75 McMaster 77 Final
  (Pre-season)
Fri. October 13 Laval 85 Acadia 91 Final
  Exhibition @ House-Laughton Tournament (Carleton)
  Cape Breton 79 UPEI 91 Final
  Mickey Place
  UNB 88 Guelph 81 Final
  Saint Mary's 81 Toronto 97 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Dalhousie 77 Queen's 86 Final
  Queen's Tindall Invitational @ Queen's ARC
Sat. October 14 Concordia 70 Dalhousie 80 Final
  Queen's Tindall Invitational @ Queen's
  Cape Breton 100 Mount Allison 82 Final
  UPEI Tournament @ Chi Wan Young Sport Centre
  Saint Mary's 102 Guelph 98 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Acadia 75 Bishop's 67 Final
  Exhibition @ House-Laughton Tournament (Carleton)
  UMaine Fort-Kent 65 UPEI 84 Final
  (Pre-Season) Mickey Place Tourn.
  UNB 63 Toronto 70 Final
Sun. October 15 UMaine Fort-Kent 65 Cape Breton 84 Final
  UPEI Tournament @ Chi Wan Young Sport Centre
  Dalhousie 109 Lethbridge 66 Final
  Queen's Tindall Invitational @ Kingston
  Mount Allison 72 UPEI 79 Final
  (Pre-Season) Mickey Place Tourn.
  Acadia 54 Carleton 70 Final
  Exhibition @ House-Laughton Tournament (Carleton)
  UNB 66 York 71 Final
Thu. October 19 Nipissing 76 Acadia 68 Final
  Holland College 93 UPEI 80 Final
  (Pre-Season) Mickey Place Tourn.
  Memorial 72 MacEwan 77 Final
Fri. October 20 UNB   Queen's   5:00 PM EDT
  @ Laval
  Nipissing   Saint Mary's   8:00 PM ADT
  Exhibition
  StFX   UQAM   7:00 PM EDT
  Pre-Season Exhibition
  Memorial   Alberta   8:00 PM MDT
Sat. October 21 Nipissing   Dalhousie   7:00 PM ADT
  (Pre-season)
  StFX   McGill   7:00 PM EDT
  Pre-Season Exhibition
  UNB   Laval   7:00 PM EDT
  Tournoi Rouge et Or
  Memorial   Lethbridge   5:00 PM MDT
  Golden Bear Invitational
Sun. October 22 StFX   Toronto   12:00 PM EDT
  Pre-Season Exhibition @ Montreal, QC
  UPEI   Holland College   2:00 PM ADT
Fri. October 27 Cape Breton   Dalhousie   6:00 PM ADT
  X Tip Off Tournament @ Antigonish
  UPEI   StFX   8:00 PM ADT
  (Pre-season) StFX Invitational
Sat. October 28 TBA   Cape Breton   TBA
  X Tip Off Tournament @ Antigonish
 
November
Wed. November 1 StFX   Dalhousie   8:00 PM ADT
Fri. November 3 UPEI   Saint Mary's   8:00 PM ADT
  Cape Breton   UNB   8:00 PM ADT
Sat. November 4 Cape Breton   UNB   3:00 PM ADT
  Dalhousie   StFX   8:00 PM ADT
  UPEI   Saint Mary's   8:00 PM ADT
  Memorial   Acadia   8:00 PM ADT
Sun. November 5 Memorial   Acadia   3:00 PM AST
Fri. November 10 Saint Mary's   Cape Breton   8:00 PM AST
  UNB   UPEI   8:00 PM AST
Sat. November 11 Saint Mary's   Cape Breton   6:00 PM AST
  Dalhousie   Memorial   8:00 PM NST
  Acadia   StFX   8:00 PM AST
  UNB   UPEI   8:00 PM AST
Sun. November 12 Dalhousie   Memorial   2:00 PM NST
Thu. November 16 Dalhousie   Acadia   8:00 PM AST
Fri. November 17 UNB   Saint Mary's   8:00 PM AST
Sat. November 18 UNB   Saint Mary's   6:00 PM AST
  StFX   Memorial   8:00 PM NST
  UPEI   Cape Breton   8:00 PM AST
  Acadia   Dalhousie   8:00 PM AST
Sun. November 19 StFX   Memorial   2:00 PM NST
  UPEI   Cape Breton   3:00 PM AST
Tue. November 21 Saint Mary's   Dalhousie   8:00 PM AST
Fri. November 24 StFX   Acadia   6:00 PM AST
Sat. November 25 Memorial   UNB   8:00 PM AST
  Cape Breton   StFX   8:00 PM AST
  Acadia   UPEI   8:00 PM AST
Sun. November 26 Memorial   UNB   3:00 PM AST
 
December
Fri. December 29 UNB   Bishop's   TBA
  StFX   TBA   TBA
  Exhibition - Dalhousie Rod Shoveller Tournament @ Halifax, NS
  UPEI   TBA   TBA
  Rod and Joan Shoveller Memorial Tournament
  UNBC   UPEI   6:00 PM PST
  Shoveller Tournament @ Dalhousie
Sat. December 30 UNB   Bishop's   TBA
  StFX   TBA   TBA
  Exhibition - Dalhousie Rod Shoveller Tournament @ Halifax, NS
  UPEI   TBA   TBA
  Rod and Joan Shoveller Memorial Tournament
Sun. December 31 StFX   TBA   TBA
  Exhibition - Dalhousie Rod Shoveller Tournament @ Halifax, NS
  UPEI   TBA   TBA
  Rod and Joan Shoveller Memorial Tournament
 
January
Thu. January 4 Saint Mary's   Acadia   8:00 PM AST
Sat. January 6 Cape Breton   Memorial   8:00 PM NST
  Acadia   UNB   8:00 PM AST
  UPEI   StFX   8:00 PM AST
  Dalhousie   Saint Mary's   8:00 PM AST
Sun. January 7 Cape Breton   Memorial   2:00 PM NST
Wed. January 10 Acadia   StFX   8:00 PM AST
Fri. January 12 Memorial   Dalhousie   8:00 PM AST
  Saint Mary's   UPEI   8:00 PM AST
  UNB   Cape Breton   8:00 PM AST
Sat. January 13 Memorial   Dalhousie   3:00 PM AST
  UNB   Cape Breton   3:00 PM AST
  Saint Mary's   UPEI   8:00 PM AST
  StFX   Acadia   8:00 PM AST
Wed. January 17 StFX   Saint Mary's   8:00 PM AST
Fri. January 19 UPEI   Dalhousie   8:00 PM AST
  UNB   Acadia   8:00 PM AST
Sat. January 20 UPEI   Acadia   8:00 PM AST
  UNB   Dalhousie   8:00 PM AST
  StFX   Cape Breton   8:00 PM AST
Tue. January 23 Dalhousie   StFX   8:00 PM AST
Fri. January 26 Saint Mary's   UNB   8:00 PM AST
  StFX   Dalhousie   8:00 PM AST
Sat. January 27 Saint Mary's   UNB   3:00 PM AST
  Acadia   Memorial   8:00 PM NST
  Cape Breton   UPEI   8:00 PM AST
Sun. January 28 Acadia   Memorial   2:00 PM NST
  Cape Breton   UPEI   3:00 PM AST
 
February
Fri. February 2 Dalhousie   Cape Breton   8:00 PM AST
  UNB   StFX   8:00 PM AST
Sat. February 3 Memorial   UPEI   8:00 PM AST
Sun. February 4 Memorial   UPEI   3:00 PM AST
Tue. February 6 Saint Mary's   StFX   8:00 PM AST
Fri. February 9 Acadia   Saint Mary's   8:00 PM AST
  Cape Breton   Dalhousie   8:00 PM AST
Sat. February 10 Cape Breton   Acadia   8:00 PM AST
Thu. February 15 Dalhousie   Acadia   8:00 PM AST
Fri. February 16 Cape Breton   Saint Mary's   8:00 PM AST
  UPEI   UNB   8:00 PM AST
Sat. February 17 Cape Breton   Saint Mary's   6:00 PM AST
  UPEI   UNB   8:00 PM AST
  Memorial   StFX   8:00 PM AST
  Acadia   Dalhousie   8:00 PM AST
Sun. February 18 Memorial   StFX   3:00 PM AST
Fri. February 23 Dalhousie   UNB   6:00 PM AST
  Saint Mary's   Memorial   8:00 PM NST
  StFX   UPEI   8:00 PM AST
  Acadia   Cape Breton   8:00 PM AST
Sat. February 24 Saint Mary's   Memorial   2:00 PM NST
  StFX   UNB   8:00 PM AST
  Dalhousie   UPEI   8:00 PM AST

 

 

Subway Nova Scotia Bell Aliant FibreOp TV1 CTV Budweiser
Westmont Hospitality Group Reebok-CCM Subway Nova Scotia Bell Aliant FibreOp TV1

View: Mobile | Desktop